HomeMembershipThe BreedClub NewsMembers NewsShowsSeminarsHealthRescueFun DayYear BookClub ShopPhoto GalleryPuppiesDownloadsCommitteeContact UsLinks
Fourth Club Open Show Results

17th October 2009

Judge Mr Jeff Horswell 

67 Exhibits 74 Entries

BEST IN SHOW, BEST BITCH
AND BEST WIRE COAT BITCH
 
Judge's CH PORT/FR/MW08/LW08 PLUSHCOURT BANDADE 


RESERVE BEST IN SHOW, BEST OPPOSITE SEX,
BEST DOG AND BEST SMOOTH DOG 
Judge's CH PORT/FR/WW08 PLUSHCOURT LEAO

BEST PUPPY IN SHOW, BEST PUPPY BITCH
AND BEST WIRE PUPPY BITCH

Judge's PLUSHCOURT BUNNY GIRL

RESERVE BEST PUPPY IN SHOW, BEST PUPPY DOG
AND BEST WIRE PUPPY DOG
Hankin's PLUSHCOURT MISSILE

RESERVE BEST DOG AND BEST BEST WIRE DOG
Judge's PLUSHCOURT GLADIADOR

BEST SMOOTH PUPPY DOG
Judge's PLUSHCOURT BEELZEBUB

RESERVE BEST BITCH 
Folds' PLUSHCOURT MODA AT JAFLINGS 


BEST SMOOTH BITCH
Judge & Eyles' HEMA DA TERRA DE MONTOITO DE PLUSHCOURT


Detailed Class Results

MINOR PUPPY DOG 2 (0)
1. Hankins' Plushcourt Missile 
2. Judge's Plushcourt Beelzebub

PUPPY DOG 3 (1 Absent)
1. Hankins' Plushcourt Missile
2. Judge's Joie De Terra De Montoito De Plushcourt

JUNIOR DOG. 5 (1 Absent)
1. Blevins' Plushcourt Pioneer for Blevwil
2. O'Neill & Judge's Plushcourt Buccaneer
3. Hounslow's Ridgeway Rico
4. Evans' Plushcourt Bronto at Mistlebrook

YEARLING DOG 2 (0)
1. Judge's Plushcourt Gladiador
2. Judge's Plushcourt Calcilda

NOVICE DOG 1 (0)
1. Allen's Plushcourt Cadete

GRADUATE DOG 7 (2 Absent)
1. Judge's Plushcourt Buril
2. Brooks & Brundle's Brundledean Bandoleiro
3. Judge's Plushcourt Cartum
4. Leech's Arranbourne Bandeira for Jamchala
5. Allen's Plushcourt Cadete


POST GRADUATE DOG 4 (1 Absent)
1. Butler & Dodd's Plushcourt Fidalgo of Springflite
2. Newell's Plushcourt Caju
3. Bayliss' Plushcourt Pedra at Arapelo

LIMIT DOG 2 (0)
1. Judge's Plushcourt Bandido
2. Judge's Plushcourt Curingao

OPEN DOG 5 (2 Absent)
1. Judge's CH Port/Fr/WW08 Plushcourt Leao
2. Judge's Ch Port/Fr/Pol/WW06 Barcelos Da Casa Da Torre De Plushcourt
3. Judge's Ch Fr Melro Do Farrobo De Plushcourt

MINOR PUPPY BITCH 3 (0)
1. Judge's Plushcourt Bunny Girl
2. Clark's Plushcourt Mimosa
3. Bayliss' Plushcourt Marvel at Arapelo

PUPPY BITCH 3 (0)
1. Judge's Plushcourt Brilliance
2. Clark's Plushcourt Mimosa
3. Judge's Plushcourt Blessing

JUNIOR BITCH 4 (2 Absent)
1. Judge's Plushcourt Celebrity
2. Hounslow's Ridgeway Rubi Tuesday

YEARLING BITCH 8 (4 Absent)
1. Fold's Jaflings Manha Magica
2. Brundle's Brundledean Bonina
3. Butler & Dodd's Plushcourt Formosura of Springflite
4. Hankins' Philhope Zetta

NOVICE BITCH 2 (2 Absent)

GRADUATE BITCH 5 (2 Absent)
1. O'Neill's Plushcourt Tuplia at Donnadach
2. Judge's Plushcourt Fada Estoria
3. Barrett's Plushcourt Estrega

POST GRADUATE BITCH 6 (4 Absent)
1. Judge & Eyles' Hema Da Terra De Montoito De Plushcourt (Imp)
2. Judge's Plushcourt Camundongo

LIMIT BITCH 6 (2 Absent)
1. Fold's Plushcourt Moda at Jaflings
2. Judge's Plushcourt Purpurina
3. Judge's Plushcourt Perdiz
4. Hounslow's Plushcourt Precioso De Ridgeway

OPEN BITCH  6 (2 Absent)
1. Judge's Ch Port/Fr/MW08/LW08 Plushcourt Bandade
2. Judge's Ch Port/Fr/WW08 Plushcourt Musica
3. Judge's Ch Fr Plushcourt Aurora
4. Judge's Ch Fr Plushcourt Condessa


JUNIOR HANDLING RESULTS 

Judge Miss Gina Dorkins 

Age 6-11 years  5 (4 Absent)
1. Rebecca Finnegan (11 years)

Age 12-16 years  3 (1 Absent)
1. Antonia Leech (12 years)
2. James Finnigan (14 years)




Gallery of Class Winners

Dogs Left - Bitches Right




.
Minor Puppy & Puppy Dog
Hankins' Plushcourt Missile
.
Junior Dog
Blevins' Plushcourt Pioneer for Blevwil
.
Yearling Dog
Judge's Plushcourt Gladiador
.
Novice Dog
Allen's Plushcourt Cadete
.
Graduate Dog
Judge's Plushcourt Buril
.
Post Graduate Dog
Butler & Dodd's Plushcourt Fidalgo of Springflite
.
Limit Dog
Judge's Plushcourt Bandido
.
Open Dog
Judge's CH Port/Fr/WW08 Plushcourt Leao

Other Show Results

Click for full list of show results


Gallery of Principal Winners

Best in Show
CH PORT/FR/MW08/LW08 Plushcourt Bandade
(Picture © Andrew Brace)
.
.
Reserve Best in Show & Best Opposite Sex
CH Port/Fr/WW08 Plushcourt Leao
.
Best Puppy in Show
Plushcourt Bunny Girl
.
Reserve Best Puppy in Show
Plushcourt Missile
.
Reserve Best Dog
Plushcourt Gladiador
.
Reserve Best Bitch
Plushcourt Moda at Jaflings
.
Junior Handling Winners
left to right
Rebecca Finnegan, Gina Dorkins (Judge) & Antonia Leech


.
Minor Puppy Bitch
Judge's Plushcourt Bunny Girl
.
Puppy Bitch
Judge's Plushcourt Brilliance
.
Junior Bitch
Judge's Plushcourt Celebrity
.
Yearling Bitch
Fold's Jaflings Manha Magica
.
Post Graduate Bitch
Judge & Eyles' Hema Da Terra De Montoito De Plushcourt
.
open_show_oct09/openshow1009_9126.jpg
Limit Bitch
Fold's Plushcourt Moda at Jaflings
.
Open Bitch
Judge's Ch Port/Fr/MW08/LW08 Plushcourt Bandade