HomeMembershipThe BreedClub NewsMembers NewsShowsSeminarsHealthRescueFun DayYear BookClub ShopPhoto GalleryPuppiesDownloadsCommitteeContact UsLinks
Second Club Open Show Results

October 2008

Judge: Andrew Brace

BIS  Judges Plushcourt Bandade
Res BIS & BOS Seguis Arranbourne Amaroso
BPIS Judges Plushcourt Gladiator

Class 1 Minor Puppy Dog  (10)  (a 3)
1st Judges Plushcourt Gladiator Best Puppy Dog & Best Wire Puppy
2nd Earthys Plushcourt Griffe
3rd Brooks & Brundle Brundledean Bandoleiro
Res Evans & Burley Plushcout Bronto at Mistlebrook Best Smooth Puppy Dog
VHC Tirantis Plushcourt Marzipa of Garthfield

Class 2  Puppy Dog (7) (a 2)
1st Earthys Plushcourt Griffe
2nd Judges Plushcourt Buril
3rd Tirantis Plushcourt Passaro of Garthfield
Res Newells Plushcourt Caju
VHC Milners  Plushcourt Feliz Merino

Class 3 Junior Dog (3) (a2)
1st Milners Plushcourt Feliz Merino

Class 4 Yearling Dog (6)
1st Tirantis Plushcourt Titere of Garthfield
2nd Bayliss Plushcourt Pedra at Arapelo (naf)
3rd Judges Pizons Bruno Bofetada De Plushcourt (imp)
Res McCabes Plushcourt Moco
VHC  Allens Plushcourt Cadete

Class 5 Beginners Dog (2)
1st Earthys Plushcourt Griffe
2nd McCabes Plushcourt Moco

Class 6 Graduate Dog (7)
1st Judges Plushcourt Cartum
2nd Dunnings Plushcourt Artista at Anjuskar
3rd  McCabes Plushcourt Moco
Res Allens Plushcourt Cadete
VHC Gatheridges Arranbourne Apelido

Class 7 Post Graduate Dog (4) (a2)
1st Gartheridges Arranbourne Apelido
2nd Tirantis Plushcourt Dom of Garthfield

Class 8 Limit Dog (5) (a2)
1st Seguis Arranbourne Amaroso  Best Dog & Best Wire Dog
2nd Mackinzies Walkelyns Minimo
3rd Judges Plushcourt Vencedor

Class 9 Open Dog (3)
1st Judges  wwo8/mw08 Plushcourt Leao Res Best Dog & Best Smooth Dog
2nd Judges Port/Fr/Pol CH Barcelos Da Casa Da Torre De Plushcourt

Class 10 Minor Puppy Bitch (8) (a3)
1st Tates Readwalds Vida at Tollfox Best Puppy Bitch & Best Wire puppy
2nd Brundles Brundledeans Bonina
3rd Judges Plushcourt Delicia Best Smooth Puppy Bitch
Res Tirantis Plushcourt Gata of Garthfield

Class 11 Puppy Bitch (6) (a2)
1st Judges Plushcourt Camundongo
2nd Folds Jaflings Manha Magica
3rd Tirantis Plushcourt Pantufa of Garthfield
Res Hankins Philhope Zetta

Class 12 Junior Bitch (5) (a3)
1st Judges Plushcourt Perdiz
2nd Judges Plushcourt Cantoria

Class 13 Yearling Bitch (5) (a4)
1st Plushcourt Hema Da Terra De Montoito De Plushcourt (imp)

Class 14 Beginner Bitch (1)
1st Wilkins Plushcourt Foto

Class 15 Graduate Bitch (10) (a5)
1st Pearsons Nashnall Adriana
2nd Wilkinsons Plushcourt Foto
3rd Brundles Plushcourt Tactica at Blundledean
Res Hulmes Plushcourt sabatina at Hulmlity
VHC Barretts Plushcourt Estrega

Class 16 Post Graduate Bitch (6) (a2)
1st Pearsons Nashnall Anjo
2nd Segui Arranbourne Adiante
3rd Folds Plushcourt Moda at Jaflings
Res Judges Plushcourt Duquesa

Class 17 Limit Bitch (10) (a2)
1st  Judges Plushcourt Purpurina
2nd  Dunnings Plushcourt Limeira at Anjuskar Best Smooth Bitch
3rd Judges Plushcourt Aurora
Res Tirantis Pippins Joy of Garthfield
VHC Pearsons Plushcourt Sarda at Nashnall

Class 18 Open Bitch (7) (a10
1st Judges mw08/lw08 Plushcourt Bandade  Best Bitch & Best Wire Bitch
2nd Judges Port Ch ww08 Plushcourt Musica Res Best Bitch
3rd  Mackenzies Wakelyns Cisne
Res Judges Fr CH Plushcourt Condessa
VHC Seguis Plushcourt Menina at Arranbourne

Junior Handling

Judge Mrs Chris Macleod

Class JH/1  6-11Yrs (7) (a4)
1st Antonia Leech (11)
2nd Rebecca Finnegan(10)
3rd Ella Miller(10)

Class JH2 12-16 Yrs (4) (a2)
1st Katrina Barrett (14)
2nd James Finnegan(13)
 


Other Show Results

Click for full list of show results


Gallery of Principal Winners

Best in Show
CH PORT/FR/MW08/LW08 Plushcourt Bandade
(Picture © Andrew Brace)

.

Reserve BIS & BOS
Arranbourne Amaroso

.
Best Puppy in Show
Plushcourt Gladiator