HomeMembershipThe BreedClub NewsMembers NewsShowsSeminarsHealthRescueFun DayYear BookClub ShopPhoto GalleryPuppiesDownloadsCommitteeContact UsLinks
Third Club Open Show Results

18th April 2009

Judge Mr Alec MacKenzie
70 Exhibits 80 Entries

BEST IN SHOW AND BEST WIRE COAT IN SHOW
Judge's PLUSHCOURT CELEBRITY

BEST PUPPY IN SHOW AND BEST WIRE PUPPY IN SHOW
Judge's PLUSHCOURT CELEBRITY

BEST OPPOSITE SEX AND RESERVE BEST IN SHOW
Segui's ARRANBOURNE AMOROSO

RESERVE BEST BITCH & RESERVE BEST PUPPY IN SHOW
Butler & Dodd's PLUSHCOURT FORMOSURA OF SPRINGFLITE

BEST PUPPY DOG & BEST WIRE PUPPY DOG
Pedder's NASHNALL BANDIDO FOR CALDERMIST
BEST SMOOTH DOG
Judge's CH. PORT/FR/WORLD WINNER 2008 PLUSHCOURT LEAO

BEST SMOOTH PUPPY DOG
Judge's PLUSHCOURT GENIE

BEST SMOOTH BITCH
Judge's CH. FRA. PLUSHCOURT AURORA

BEST SMOOTH PUPPY BITCH
Judge's PLUSHCOURT GLITTER

MINOR PUPPY DOG 4 (1 Absent)
1. Hounslows Ridgeway Rico
2. Judges & O'Neils Plushcourt Buccaneer
3. Judges Plushcourt Genie

PUPPY DOG 1 (0)
1. Pedders Nashall Bandido at Caldermist

JUNIOR DOG. 5 (0)
1. Judges Plushcourt Buril
2. Newells Plushcourt Caju
3. Brooks and Brundles Bundledean Bandoleiro
4. Leechs Arranbourne Bandeira for Jamchala
5. Evans Plushcourt Bronto at Mistlebrook

YEARLING DOG 3 (0)
1. Judges Plushcourt Gladiador
2. Bayliss Plushcourt Pedra
3. Brooks & Brundles Brundledean Bandoleiro

BEGINNERS DOG 1 (0)
1. Evans Plushcourt Bronto at Mistlebrook

GRADUATE DOG 3 (0)
1. Hawkins Plushcourt Espinheiro
2. Judges Plushcourt Calcilda
3. McCabes Plushcourt Moco

POST GRADUATE DOG 4 (0)
1. Dunnings Plushcourt Artista at Anjuskar
2. McCabes Plushcourt Moco
3. Gatheridges Arranbourne Apelido

LIMIT DOG 5 (0)
1. Seguis Arranbourne Amoroso
2. Butler and Dodds Plushcourt Fidalgo of Springflite
3. Judges Plushcourt Bandido
4. McCabes Plushcourt Moco
5. Gatheridges Arranbourne Apelido

OPEN DOG 4 (0)
1. Judges CH. Port/Fra/Pol/World Winner 2006 Barcelos da Casa da Torre de Plushcourt (Imp Port)
2. Judges CH. Port/Fra/World Winner 2008 Plushcourt Leao
3. Judges CH. Fra. Plushcourt Vencedor
4. McCabes Plushcourt Moco

MINOR PUPPY BITCH 4 (1)
1. Judges Plushcourt Celebrity
2. Judges Plushcourt Glitter
3. Hounslows Ridgeway Ruby Tuesday

PUPPY BITCH 5 (1)
1. Butler & Dodds Plushcourt Formosura of Springflite
2. Judges Plushcourt Bewitched
3. Bellinies Nashall Bela at Belfus
4. Sophie Judges Plushcourt Queen Bee

JUNIOR BITCH 7 (3)
1. Judges Plushcourt Camondongo
2. Bellinies Nashall Bela at Belfus
3. Eyles & Judges Hema da Terra de Montoito de Plushcourt (Imp Port)
4. Brundledean Bonina

YEARLING BITCH 6 (2)
1. Judges Plushcourt Pinha
2. Folds Jaflings Manha Magica
3. Newnes Banderlog Big Issue
4. Hankins Philhope Zetta

BEGINNERS BITCH 1 (0)
1. N. Bela at Belfus

GRADUATE BITCH 9 (6)
1. Hounslows Plushcourt Precioso de Ridgeway
2. Judges Plushcourt Baronessa
3. Barretts Plushcourt Estrega

POST GRADUATE BITCH 6 (2)
1. Seguis Arranbourne Adiante
2. Judges Plushcourt Perdiz
3. Folds Plushcourt Moda at Jaflings
4. Judges Plushcourt Chama

LIMIT BITCH 4 (3)
1. Judges Plushcourt Purpurina

OPEN BITCH. 8 (0)
1. Pedders Nashall Aldina at Caldermist
2. CH. Port/Fra/Med Winner 08 Plushcourt Bandade
3. CH. Fra. Plushcourt Condessa
4. Segius Plushcourt Menina at Arranbourne
5. CH. Port/Fra/World Winner 2008 Plushcourt Musica

JUNIOR HANDLING RESULTS

Age 6-11 years
1. Rebbeca Finnigan (10years)
2. Jazmin Bellinie (9 years)
3. Sophie Judge (7 years)

Age 12-16 years
1. Katrina Barrett(15 years)
2. James Finnigan (14 years)


Other Show Results

Click for full list of show results

 
 
.

PlushcourtCelebrity.jpg

Best in Show & Best Puppy in Show
Plushcourt Celebrity
 
.

Best Opposite Sex & Reserve Best in Show
Arranbourne Amoroso