HomeMembershipThe BreedClub NewsMembers NewsShowsSeminarsHealthRescueFun DayYear BookClub ShopPhoto GalleryPuppiesDownloadsCommitteeContact UsLinks
Fifth Club Open Show Results

24th April 2010

Judge Miss Jenny Startup

63 Exhibits  70 Entries

BEST IN SHOW
BEST DOG AND BEST WIRE COAT DOG

JUDGE'S PLUSHCOURT GLADIADOR

RESERVE BEST IN SHOW
BEST OPPOSITE SEX,
BEST BITCH AND BEST WIRE COAT BITCH
JUDGE'S PLUSHCOURT CELEBRITY

BEST PUPPY IN SHOW
BEST PUPPY DOG AND BEST WIRE PUPPY DOG
JUDGE'S PLUSHCOURT BATTLE CRY

RESERVE BEST DOG IN SHOW
JUDGE'S PLUSHCOURT CURINGAO

BEST SMOOTH DOG
JUDGE'S PORT & FR CH WW08 PLUSHCOURT LEAO

BEST SMOOTH PUPPY DOG
JUDGE'S PLUSHCOURT GAMECOCK

RESERVE BEST BITCH IN SHOW
BUTLER & DODD'S PLUSHCOURT FORMOSURA OF SPRINGFLITE

BEST PUPPY BITCH
AND BEST SMOOTH PUPPY BITCH
JUDGE'S PLUSHCOURT HALLELUJAH

BEST SMOOTH BITCH
JUDGE & EYLES' HEMA DA TERRA DE MONTOITO DE PLUSHCOURT (Imp)

BEST WIRE PUPPY BITCH
JUDGE & EYLES' PLUSHCOURT GAZELLE

DETAILED CLASS RESULTS

MINOR PUPPY DOG 1 (1 Absent)

PUPPY DOG 4 (0)
1. Judge's Plushcourt Battle Cry
2. Butler & Dodd's Plushcourt Firecracker of Springflite
3. Sampson's Plushcourt Firecrest
4. Judge's Plushcourt Bullet

JUNIOR DOG. 2 (0)
1. Judge's Plushcourt Gamecock
2. Judge's Plushcourt Beelzebub

YEARLING DOG 2 (1 Absent)
1. Judge's Plushcourt Pioneer

NOVICE DOG 3 (1 Absent)
1. Evans & Burley's Plushcourt Bronto at Mistlebrook
2. McCabe's Plushcourt Moco

GRADUATE DOG 4 (2 Absent)
1. Leech's Arranbourne Bandeira for Jamchala
2. Evans & Burley's Plushcourt Bronto at Mistlebrook

POST GRADUATE DOG 3 (0)
1. Brooks & Brundle's Brundledean Bandoleiro
2. Judge's Plushcourt Buril
3. McCabe's Plushcourt Moco

LIMIT DOG 4 (2 Absent)
1. Judge's Plushcourt Gladiador
2. Bayliss' Plushcourt Pedra

OPEN DOG 6 (3 Absent)
1. Judge's Plushcourt Curingao
2. Judge's Port, Fr, Pol Ch WW06 Barcelos Da Casa Da Torre De Plushcourt
3. Judge's Port & Fr Ch WW08 Plushcourt Leao

MINOR PUPPY BITCH 4 (2 Absent)
1. Judge's Plushcourt Hallelujah
2. S Judge's Plushcourt Venus

PUPPY BITCH 3 (1 Absent)
1. Judge & Eyles' Plushcourt Gazelle
2. Butler, Dodd & Judge's Plushcourt Firebird with Springflite

JUNIOR BITCH 5 (1 Absent)
1. Judge's Plushcourt Bunny Girl
2. Judge's Plushcourt Brilliance
3. Clark's Plushcourt Mimosa
4. Bayliss' Plushcourt Marvel

YEARLING BITCH 2 (0)
1. Butler & Dodd's Plushcourt Formosura of Springflite
2. Clark's Plushcourt Mimosa

NOVICE BITCH 4 (1 Absent)
1. Wilkins' Plushcourt Fofo
2. McCabe's Plushcourt Taca
3. Bayliss' Plushcourt Marvel

GRADUATE BITCH 6 (3 Absent)
1. Judge & Eyles' Hema Da Terra De Montoito De Plushcourt (Imp)
2. Barrett & Hollybeck's Plushcourt Estrega
3. Brundle's Brundledean Bonina

POST GRADUATE BITCH 5 (3 Absent)
1. McCabe's Plushcourt Taca
2. Judge's Plushcourt Fada Estoria

LIMIT BITCH 6 (4 Absent)
1. Judge's Plushcourt Celebrity
2. Fold's Plushcourt Moda at Jaflings

OPEN BITCH  6 (2 Absent)
1. Judge's Port & Fr CH MW08 & LW08 Plushcourt Bandade
2. Mackenzie's Wakelyns Cisne
3. Judge's Port Fr CH WW08 Plushcourt Musica
4. Judge's Plushcourt Perdiz

JUNIOR HANDLING RESULTS 

Judge Miss Jenny Startup 

Age 6-11 years  4 (1 Absent)
1. Rebecca Finnegan (11 years)
2. Jasmine Klimcke (10 years)
3. Sophie Judge (8 years)

Age 12-16 years  3 (1 Absent)
1. Katrina Barrett (16 years)
2. Antonia Leech (12 years)

.

PUPPY DOG
Judge's Plushcourt Battle Cry

.
JUNIOR DOG
Judge's Plushcourt Gamecock

.
YEARLING DOG
Judge's Plushcourt Pioneer

.
NOVICE DOG
Evans & Burley's Plushcourt Bronto at Mistlebrook

.
GRADUATE DOG
Leech's Arranbourne Bandeira for Jamchala

.
POST GRADUATE DOG
Brooks & Brundle's Brundledean Bandoleiro

.
LIMIT DOG
Judge's Plushcourt Gladiador

.
OPEN DOG
Judge's Plushcourt Curingao





All Photography by Kevin Dodd ©2010


Other Show Results

Click for full list of show results


Gallery of Principal Winners

Click on any image to enlarge

Best in Show
Judge's Plushcourt Gladiador

.
Reserve Best in Show
Judge's Plushcourt Celebrity

.
Best Puppy in Show
Judge's Plushcourt Battle Cry

.
Reserve Best Dog in Show
Judge's Plushcourt Curingao

.
Reserve Best Bitch in Show
Butler & Dodd's Plushcourt Formosura of Springflite

.
Junior Handling Winners
Rebecca Finnegan & Katrina Barrett






GALLERY OF ALL CLASS WINNERS

Click on any image to enlarge

Dogs on left  /  Bitches on right



.
MINOR PUPPY BITCH
Judge's Plushcourt Hallelujah

.
PUPPY BITCH
Judge & Eyles' Plushcourt Gazelle

.
JUNIOR BITCH
Judge's Plushcourt Bunny Girl

.
YEARLING BITCH
Butler & Dodd's Plushcourt Formosura of Springflite

.
NOVICE BITCH
Wilkins' Plushcourt Fofo

.
GRADUATE BITCH
Judge & Eyles' Hema Da Terra De Montoito De Plushcourt (Imp)

.
POST GRADUATE BITCH
McCabe's Plushcourt Taca

.
LIMIT BITCH
Judge's Plushcourt Celebrity

.
OPEN BITCH
Judge's Port & Fr CH MW08 & LW08 Plushcourt Bandade

.